Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our site and consulting this data protection notice page.Pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679, this page describes the rules for the processing of personal data of users / visitors of the website https://www.aznompalladium.com.
This information notice is limited to this site browsing and does not concern other websites or portals reachable via links, owned by third parties, so please refer to the respective information / policies.
The data controller is Aznom srl, based in Monza, via Azzone Visconti, 43 – e-mail support@aznom.it

What types of data do we process, for what purposes and how long?

Spontaneous transmission.
Through this site we can collect:
  1. Forms: personal data provided by the user spontaneously by filling in information request, contact, and similar forms. These data are processed to follow up on requests and fulfill any pre-contractual need, they are kept for the retention time of Aznom emails (10 years).
  2. Newsletter and direct marketing subscription: contact details (email) provided by filling in the newsletter subscription form. These data, collected for the provision of the newsletter service, will be used by Aznom also to send marketing communications. The subscription is absolutely free and optional and can be revoked from the email footer at any time. Contact details will be used for this purpose until unsubscribed and then deleted, except for storage for other contractual purposes.
Browsing data collected without user intervention.
  1. The site also uses cookies of a technical nature necessary for its operation, third-party statistical cookies and profiling cookies that are released only with user consent.
Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.
 

COOKIES RELEASED BY THIS WEBSITE ARE:

CookieTypeDurationDescription
_gaAnalytics2 yearsThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.
_gatPerformance1 minuteThis cookies is installed by Google Universal Analytics to throttle the request rate to limit the colllection of data on high traffic sites.
_gat_gtag_UA_174062256_1Analytics1 minuteGoogle uses this cookie to distinguish users.
_gidAnalytics1 dayThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the wbsite is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages visited in an anonymous form.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryPersistent1 hourThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessaryPersistent1 hourThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Non-necessary".
NIDPersistent6 monthsThe NID cookie contains a unique ID Google uses to remember your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language (e.g. English), how many search results you wish to have shown per page (e.g. 10 or 20), and whether or not you wish to have Google’s SafeSearch filter turned on.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEAdvertisement5 monthsThis cookie is set by Youtube. Used to track the information of the embedded YouTube videos on a website.
YSCPerformanceSessionThis cookies is set by Youtube and is used to track the views of embedded videos.
 
 
You can always change your option clicking here, otherwise setting the proper options in your browser, or also visiting https://www.youronlinechoices.com/ to reject any tracking behavior of third party cookies.

Who do we communicate personal data to?

Data collected during the browsing of this site are disclosed:
  1. to third parties contracted by Aznom for the functioning of the website, designated as Data Processors (such as site maintainer, provider of the mailing system … );
  2. to third parties in compliance with a legal obligation or at the request of a competent authority on the matter.

What rights belong to the data subjects?

Users / visitors can exercise at any time the rights of access to their personal data, of rectification or cancellation of the same, to oppose and to request the restriction of the processing (articles 15 and following of the GDPR) by sending an e -mail to support@aznom.com.
Furthermore, users / visitors have the right to contact the Italian Supervising Authority (Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali) to lodge a complaint related to the processing of their personal data.